Bài viết

ĐƯA CON RA NƯỚC NGOÀI CÓ CẦN HỎI Ý KIẾN CỦA CHỒNG CŨ?

I was court divorce settlement with my husband, I was for custody. Currently I intend residing abroad and want to take her with you, I want to ask my lawyer was required consent of her ex-husband, the father of the child does not take me to follow? Thank you!

Counsel:

Paragraph 1 of Article 71 of the Marriage and Family Law provides:

“Article 71. Obligations and rights to care, nurture

1. Parents have equal obligations and rights, together care for and nurture their minor children, adult children who have lost the capacity for civil acts or labor can not afford and do not have property to their culture. ”

Paragraph 3 of Article 82 of this law stipulates: “After the divorce, raising children who do not live with rights and duties who visit the child without being hindered.”.

Thus, when you take me abroad, without the consent of the baby’s father’s father’s infringement as defined above.

Therefore, as a mandatory provision, most immigration authorities of foreign countries require the consent of a parent when one person wants to put their child exit.

Please pick up the phone to call the number 0908 173 555 to receive the best legal assistance.

Office we have a team of good lawyers, prestige, and professionalism, cosmopolitan high fulfill customer requirements.

“Customer success is the success of the Office of Lawyer Nguyen Hoang Dung”

  • Đăng ký nhận bản tin



Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

Hỗ trợ

skype